Jump to content

Tettaura

Member
  • Content Count

    7
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Tettaura

  1. Hi @yellowshark! Thank you for your answer! I'm printing with a PLA certified for food contact following the temperatures indicated in its technical data sheet. I will try anyway to lower them a little ... About the layer height, this is my Cura settings: Initial layer height 0,3 Layer height 0,2 Today I do some tests following your suggestions. I'll let you know as soon as possible! πŸ˜€
  2. Hi! Line width: 0.4 Wall line Count: 1 (this is what do you mean for "Number of walls"?) Infill overlap % 0.04 Wall Thickness 0,4 Extruder temp 230 print speed 30 The preview doesn't show defects apparently...
  3. Maybe this pic is more clear...πŸ™„
  4. In particular, as you can see in this second image, I noticed that vertical lines appear only in the parts where there's the filling. Any idea?πŸ™„ Thanks!
  5. Hi! As you can see in the attached image, my 3d printed objects show unsightly vertical lines on outer walls. Someone can help me to make the print better? I use Cura 4.0.0 with my Anycubic Kossel Linear Plus. Thanks!πŸ˜€
  6. Hi Thank you! It seems to workπŸ˜„
  7. Hi! I recently tried to print an stl with thin particulars and the print leaves some little holes, as shown on figure. I checked the stl but it seems to be perfect, without strange holes! How can I fix them? Actually I use cura 3.6.0 Thank you
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!