Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
idea3d_damien

trou layer

Recommended Posts

sa le fait sur buse 0.8 et 0.4

temp a 220 ou 230 pour du flexible formfutura ou même 200-220 pla

couche 0.2 à 0.3

Tous sa change pas grand chose, mais en effet je vais refaire un BON réglage plateau, d'ailleurs comment faite vous vos réglages ? la feuille ? ou autre ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sinon tu met un brim ou skirt de 5 lignes et tu règle ton plateau a la volée en tournant les vis perso je fais comme ça et j'ai pas de soucis.

Pour le réglage je le fait soit avec la feuille soit a l'oeil et je fait le réglage fin avec la première impression comme expliqué au début

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura | a new interface
      We're not only trying to always make Ultimaker Cura better with the usual new features and improvements we build, but we're also trying to make it more pleasant to operate. The interface was the focus for the upcoming release, from which we would already like to present you the first glance. 
        • Like
      • 117 replies
    • "Back To The Future" using Generative Design & Investment Casting
      Designing for light-weight parts is becoming more important, and I’m a firm believer in the need to produce lighter weight, less over-engineered parts for the future. This is for sustainability reasons because we need to be using less raw materials and, in things like transportation, it impacts the energy usage of the product during it’s service life.
        • Like
      • 12 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!