Jump to content
Eka

Not smooth surface along Z

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Not smooth surface along Z

Hi guys, please help me find out why my objects surface along Z isn't smooth,

Is something wrong with my setting?

IMG_1840.thumb.JPG.d1a4912e1a3a9c3d3b9ed5b988932d64.JPG

IMG_1841.thumb.JPG.e7bb381cc258ed4d06e4c4bfed77b52e.JPG

Filament: PLA

Nozzle Temp: 205

Layer height: 0.2

Shell Thickness 0.8

Bed temp: 58

Thanks a lot :)

IMG_1840.thumb.JPG.d1a4912e1a3a9c3d3b9ed5b988932d64.JPG

IMG_1841.thumb.JPG.e7bb381cc258ed4d06e4c4bfed77b52e.JPG

Edited by Guest

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Not smooth surface along Z

I come to answer my question,

there was a breakdown happened to my printer,

and it was normal when they repaired it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 96 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!