Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Bauteile zu kurz


Dieter1965
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Bauteile zu kurz

Hallo Leute

Seit einigen Tagen stimmt mit mein Ultimaker 2 was nicht.

Die Bauteile die Ausdrucke sind in der Höhe, also in Z Richtung zu kurz. X/Y passt.

Ein Bauteil das 200mm hoch sein soll, ist nur 180mm hoch.

Die Qualität ist aber einwandfrei.

Die Firmware ist auf dem neusten Stand.

Ich habe mit einen Selbst geschrieben Programm eine Z Höhe von 200mm angefahren, und er fährt nur auf 180mm.

Hat jemand Rat was das sein könnte, und was man da machen könnte.

Danke für eure Antworten.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...