Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Taulman 910 delaminating


mouse1010
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Taulman 910 delaminating

I have an ultimaker original + with the hot end and extruder from the 2+ and I have been having all of my nylon prints delaminate on me. I normally print with the nozzle at 245 and the bed at 45 with my ultimaker 2 and it works great but I can not get any good prints out of my original +. My current settings ate a .1mm layer height, 40mm/s 100% infill, and 100% flow. I have tried hot end temperatures between 245 and 255 and print bed temperatures from 45 to 65 with no luck. I have made sure that the nylon is completely dry and blocking of the sides and front of the ultimaker original with no luck. Any help would be appreciated.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    • 4 weeks later...

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...