Jump to content
Ksstyling Customparts

Probleme bei der Funktion Glätten

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Probleme bei der Funktion Glätten

Guten Morgen,

 

mittlerweile benutze ich die Funktion Glätten bei bestimmten Teilen immer öfters, das Glätten ist auch Tip Top geile Funktion.

 

Das Problem ist aber das er sobald er in die nächsten schichten geht kein Material mehr nachkommt denke ich. Nach ein paar schichten druckt er dann wieder sauber weiter.

 

Ich denke das es an der Düse liegt das die evtl durchs glätten verstopft oder zu macht durch das nur sehr wenig Material durchkommt. Aber was kann man dagegen machen.

 

Hatte solche Probleme schon mal jemand und was kann ich dagegen machen? Denn Glättungsfluß erhöhen? Die 10% sind standard.

 

Drucker ist UM2 Cura3.3.0 Pla Material Temperatur 210grad Düse und 60 grad Bett

 

Mfg Stevie

30969124_1889037014453365_103849206_o.jpg

Bauteil4.jpg

30430082_1889041137786286_1968026649_n.jpg

30859554_1889041164452950_1322955920_n.jpg

Edited by Ksstyling Customparts

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 86 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!