Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
CyberTech

Ultimaker ABS

Recommended Posts

Posted · Ultimaker ABS

Hello,

 

I printed a parallelepiped with these specifications:

- 2mm wall thickness  

- Ultimaker ABS material

- 260 degree printer temperature, 80 degree BP temp. 

- brim support 

- 100 % infill

- 0.2 printed speed

 

As you can see in these images I have misalignment of the layers. https://we.tl/t-K64b95srcI 

Which is cause of that?

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!