Jump to content

unsaubere Druckschichten


Leschi

Recommended Posts

Posted · unsaubere Druckschichten

Liebes Ultimaker-Team,

ich habe beim drucken meiner Zahntechnischen Modelle (siehe Foto) immer diese Lücken zwischen den einzelnen Schichten. Ich drucke mit dem Ultimaker 2+ Connect und 2+.

Bei beiden Druckern trat dieses Phänomen plötzlich auf, ohne dass ich in den Einstellungen etwas verändert habe. Material habe ich schon getauscht, sowie Temperatur und Lüfter leicht verändert, leider ohne Unterschied. Die Düsen habe ich auch gewechselt. Vielleicht kann mir jemand helfen, wie ich wieder einen besseren Druck hinbekomme. Bin für jeden Tipp dankbar.

(Update Cura und Firmware aktualisiert)

 

Liebe Grüße, Jessi

IMG_8332.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • UltiMaker Cura 5.8 beta released
        Another Cura release has arrived and in this 5.8 beta release, the focus is on improving Z seams, as well as completing support for the full Method series of printers by introducing a profile for the UltiMaker Method.
          • Like
        • 1 reply
      • Introducing the UltiMaker Factor 4
        We are happy to announce the next evolution in the UltiMaker 3D printer lineup: the UltiMaker Factor 4 industrial-grade 3D printer, designed to take manufacturing to new levels of efficiency and reliability. Factor 4 is an end-to-end 3D printing solution for light industrial applications
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 3 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...