Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
Sign in to follow this  
francfalco

Infill issues

Recommended Posts

Hi all,

Another quick question if i may...

Using the latest Cura but sure i have this issue on previous versions.

Printing "quick print; Fast setting. PLA.

The infill looks very under extruded and not even.

infill problem

 

Did a quick forum search but nothing conclusive and i'm sure theres a quick solution for this?

 

Any thoughts

 

Cheers

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!