Jump to content
tekknik

Probleme mit schmalen Kanten

Recommended Posts

Posted · Probleme mit schmalen Kanten

Bei meinen Prints werden schmale Kante nicht sauber. Sobald die Höhe der jeweiligen Fläche größer wird passt es dann wieder. Keine Ahnung was der Grund ist.

Hier ein Bild dazu

IMG_2807.thumb.jpg.f4e63eed584277be17d09bf30ca20dd5.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Probleme mit schmalen Kanten

In welcher Orientierung wurde das Objekt gedruckt? So wie es steht?

Beobachte mal was der Drucker macht wenn es die Kante druckt. Diese unregelmässigen kanten könnten auch durch Fehler beim Slicen entstehen. Welchen Drucker und Slicer benutzt du? Wenn du Cura nutzt, dann schau dir auch die Layer-Voransicht an. Wie sieht dort das Modell aus?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • Survey: Understanding your workflow
      Interact with future concepts and aim to collect your feedback and opinion. In particular, if this would/could be a welcome addition to your 3D printing workflow. Interested?
      • 0 replies
    • Coronavirus: Let's do our part
      Through this post I would like to further explain what we are doing, and what you could be doing. 
      Our efforts consist of 2 layers. First; connect medical institutions and hospitals to (local) 3D Printing hubs to help them print parts of which a 3D model already exists. And second, contribute to design the necessary part and then have it printed via a (local) 3D printing hub. Experts are available from within Ultimaker and from within our network of 3D printing experts.
        • Like
      • 46 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!