Jump to content
Lindeke

Stringing at the top of the print

Recommended Posts

Posted · Stringing at the top of the print

20150801_151026.thumb.jpg.ac7721db567d4177201545b7a832db0f.jpg

As you can see the top of the print doesn't look very nice. It is a scaled down version of the original design. How can I get a better result next time?

Thanks in advance!

20150801_151026.thumb.jpg.ac7721db567d4177201545b7a832db0f.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Stringing at the top of the print

Please also share the settings you used... speed, temp etc. . In this case a little colder might do the trick..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!