Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
tigrouxmaker

Head colision with the printing object....

Recommended Posts

Posted · Head colision with the printing object....

I have printed many ABS objects and the printing head push the printing object away...after a while...

I tried to change some parameters like thickness of the layer...ABS wire diameter (to higher)...

I changed calibration of the head too...

Thanks for your help.

Regards,

TigrouxMaker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Head colision with the printing object....

I success to print without an hard colision that take the printing object away... :?

I reduce the raft extrution (of 50%) and i reduce the global extrusion too (70%). :roll:

It seems to be ok for a small print... :?

If you have any others ideas or solved any troubles like this, thanks for your help. :mrgreen:

regards,

TigrouxMaker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!