Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
giulioboni1995

Problem of extrusion with um2

Recommended Posts

Hi guys,i don't know why i AM not able to print with my um2,it seems like if it wasn't able to extrude enough material,and i print at 50 Speed,0.2 layer, 1.2 shell thichness and 150 of travel Speed,temperature 210,with eumakers pla.i have just changes the ptfe Because i tought that that was the problem but nothing changed....in the pitture is shown the problem....help me please!:(image.thumb.jpeg.4a87855bd566b405143bd73041c1b73f.jpeg

image.thumb.jpeg.4a87855bd566b405143bd73041c1b73f.jpeg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 24 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 23 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!