Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Layer gehen hoch bei ABS- kein warping


tocki
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Layer gehen hoch bei ABS- kein warping

Hallo,

Seit einem halben Jahr bin ich stolzer Besitzer eines Ultimaker Original Plus.

Zuerst habe ich viel mit PLA gedruckt und habe dabei auch gute Ergebnisse erzielt :)

Da ich auch einaml andere Materialien probieren wollte habe ich jezt mit ABS angefangen. Grundlegend funktioniert es sehr gut aber ich habe immer wieder das problem das bei Überhängen die einzelnen Lines am Rand hoch gehen und sommit überhänge immer schrecklich aussehen und der ganze Druck ungenau wird.

Habe versucht mit 220, 235, 240, 250 Grad Hot End temperatur und 100, 105, 110 Grad Bed Temperatur zu drucken, dabei ist es immer wieder gleich schelcht geworden.

Druckgeschwindigkteit ist normalerweise 40mm/s, bei kleineren Objekten auch langsamer.

Ich habe auch bereits im Internet gesucht aber immer wieder findet man nur warping bei ABS.

Ich hoffe mir kann hier jemand helfen.

Danke!

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker showcase | April 2022 | 4pm CEST | 10am EDT
        I'm excited because I've personally produced this showcase event, so if you are curious what else I'm up to nowadays, come check it out and say hi in the chat! It would mean a lot! 
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 4 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 12 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...