Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
gurnben

Ultimaker Original+ Extrusion Problems - Push Plastics

Recommended Posts

Hey guys,

So recently I have started having extrusion issues with Push Plastics filament on my ultimaker original +. Here is a picture of what has been happening: https://goo.gl/photos/zbVacZdinst3HN2g9 I'm not sure if the issue is print settings or what, but I am printing fine right now with my one spool of ultimaker filament, but I have a stack of Push Plastics PLA that I want to use! I can post print settings as needed (I don't want to just copy and paste them all here) but I print at 210 on the nozzle and 60 on the bed and have gotten multiple successful prints before this started happening!

Ideas or suggestions?

If you have any questions feel free to ask, I need your help to figure this out

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 14 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 17 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!