Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Stringing ABS


Guillaume777
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Stringing ABS

Bonjour, 

 

J'ai deux questions,

 

1/ Savoir si je suis sur la bonne voie dans mes recherches de régalage.

L'abs, gourmand en chaleur, je le maintien à 250 °C avec plateau 100 °C

Est-il préférable de diminuer la vitesse d’impression qui est actuellement de 55 mm/s et Vitesse de parois externe 30 mm/s ?

Ou jouez avec la rétraction ?

 

2/ Il y a t'il un moyen de conception/modélisation 3d plus optimisé pour supprimé les déplacements ?

( Mode de détours = Tout ) , à bien fait son job ,mais il reste quelque déplacement.

 

Merci : )

_DSC0165.jpg

_DSC0166.jpg

Capture7.JPG

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...