Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
Recif

Fils partout sur impression!

Recommended Posts

Bonjour,

 

J'imprime une pièce qui a pleins de petits piliers verticaux et j'ai pleins de fils entre chaque, je ne sais pas comment régler ce problème... La rétractation est active...

Une idée?...

Merci

 

20181113_132956.jpg

tt.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pour diminuer ce genre de problèmes tu peux diminuer un peu la température (ça va diminuer le oozing).

 

Et augmenter la vitesse de déplacement, sur la 2 tu peux aller jusque 250mm/s

 

Le mieux c'est d'imprimer pièce par pièce ça évite ce genre de soucis mais j'imagine que tu le fais pour une bonne raison

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • How to 3D print with reinforced engineering materials
      Ultimaker is hosting a webinar where we explain how you can achieve and maintain a high print success rate using these new reinforced engineering materials. Learn from Ultimaker's Product Manager of Materials and top chemical engineer Bart van As how you can take your 3D printing to that next level.
      • 2 replies
    • "Back To The Future" using Generative Design & Investment Casting
      Designing for light-weight parts is becoming more important, and I’m a firm believer in the need to produce lighter weight, less over-engineered parts for the future. This is for sustainability reasons because we need to be using less raw materials and, in things like transportation, it impacts the energy usage of the product during it’s service life.
        • Like
      • 12 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!