Jump to content
PranavB

Stringing issues while printing using PP

Recommended Posts

Posted · Stringing issues while printing using PP

Hello,

 

Recently I tried using PP for printing some parts and the part didn't come out good. Please find attached the printed part. There is stringing in the circular holes and all the 4 side surfaces are really rough. Please suggest a solution for the same.

 

Thanks!

20190509_142227.jpg

20190509_142257.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 96 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!