Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Gaps around concentric / round holes


Recommended Posts

Posted · Gaps around concentric / round holes

Hi everyone,

 

Using Cura 4.0 now, however I noticed this on all versions so far.

 

All the vertical holes in my models are printed with gaps around them. I don't have coasting activated, and the preview inside Cura shows properly filled extruder paths.

 

My printer is a Migbot Prusa i3(acrylic frame), mk8 extruder and a 0.4mm nozzle.

 

Should I try another printer "flavor" inside the settings? Maybe it's a gcode problem?

 

Thanks in advance!

IMG_20190517_174207_1.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...