Jump to content
UltiMaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Heizbett Temperatur verringern


henryold
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Heizbett Temperatur verringern

hallo
ein Problem beim druck von grosser Flächen so 5x5 cm, es hebt das Filament ab. Oben linke Ecke.
Kann man die Heizbetttemperatur verändern und wenn ja wo 
danke henryold

 

IMG_3130 Kopie.png

Edited by henryold
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Heizbett Temperatur verringern

    Das wird dein Problem nicht lösen, denn dein Problem ist Warping welches durch das Abkühlen des Materials entsteht. D.h. Du willst eigentlich ein heisseres Druckbett haben und nicht ein kühleres.

     

    Aber du solltest uns mehr Infos geben, dann kann man dir gezielt helfen.

    • Like 1
    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Heizbett Temperatur verringern

    Welches Filament ist das, PLA, ABS, PETG, ...., sollte irgendwo auf der Spüle stehen.

     

    Welchen Drucker hast du?

    Wie ist dein Druckbett? Aus Glas, eine Folie....? 

    Verwendest du irgendetwas zur Haftung? UHU Stick, Spray, Blue Tape,....

     

    Die Infos die du geschickt hast wären für PLA, rund 200 Grad Düse und 60 Bett. Falls du ein anderes Filament hast passt es nicht mehr.

     

    Wichtig ist auch immer ein sauberes Druckbett zu haben. Fingerfett alleine kann schon ausreichen und die Haftung ist nicht mehr gegeben. Daher immer mit Alkohol reinigen. 

     

    Weiters wichtig ist der Abstand Düse zum Bett. Wenn der zu groß ist, dann wird die erste Schicht eher auf das Bett aufgelegt und nicht hineingedrückt, was ebenfalls die Haftung beeinflusst. Daher auch nochmals das Druckbett sorgfältig Kalibrieren.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Heizbett Temperatur verringern

    o du bist schnell 😉
    PLA Amazon
    Anycubic mega I3

    Original Druckbett darauf das blaue Band, hatte zu streng gelevelt schaut auch dementsprechend aus
    gereinigt mit Isoprobil
    Druckbett ist gelevelt, passt super. ich level streng aber mit mass, wie du ja schreibst das das Filament bisschen eingedrückt wird.

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Heizbett Temperatur verringern

    Hmmm, du machst es nicht einfach, denn alles was ich vorschlagen wollte, hast du schon gemacht 🙂

     

    Was du dir eigentlich bei einem beheizten Druckbett sparen kannst, ist das blaue Band. Für PLA brauchst du das eigentlich nicht. Aber das nur so am Rande, das ist nicht dein Problem, ausser das blaue Band ist schon länger drauf.

     

    Ich würde das Band entfernen, und auf dein Druckbett ein paar Striche mit einem UHU Stick machen. Diese Striche dann mit einer gut feuchten Küchenrolle schön verteilen. Damit erhältst du eine wunderbare dünne Schicht, wo PLA auch sehr gut darauf haftet. Wenn das Bett aufheizt, dann trocknet das gleich ein und diese Schicht kannst du für etliche Drucke verwenden und dann erneuerst du sie wieder.

     

    Das einzige was ich mir vorstellen könnte, auch aufgrund deiner Aussage du hast gelesen du solltest mit der Temperatur runter, wäre. dass dein Drucker mehr als 60° aufheizt und dass es dann schon zu heiß ist. Du kannst einfach bei den Materialsettings die Druckbett Temperatur einmal auf 50° stellen und schauen was sich ändert.

     

    Eine andere Idee wäre noch, dass dort wo sich die Ecke abhebt das Bett doch nicht so gut gelevelt ist oder das Druckbett nicht ganz plan. Schau dir einmal beim Drucken die erste Schicht an, am Bild dieser ersten Schicht erkennt man ganz gut ob das Bett auch in dieser Ecke passt.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Here it is. The new UltiMaker S7
        The UltiMaker S7 is built on the success of the UltiMaker S5 and its design decisions were heavily based on feedback from customers.
         
         
        So what’s new?
        The obvious change is the S7’s height. It now includes an integrated Air Manager. This filters the exhaust air of every print and also improves build temperature stability. To further enclose the build chamber the S7 only has one magnetically latched door.
         
        The build stack has also been completely redesigned. A PEI-coated flexible steel build plate makes a big difference to productivity. Not only do you not need tools to pop a printed part off. But we also don’t recommend using or adhesion structures for UltiMaker materials (except PC, because...it’s PC). Along with that, 4 pins and 25 magnets make it easy to replace the flex plate perfectly – even with one hand.
         
        The re-engineered print head has an inductive sensor which reduces noise when probing the build plate. This effectively makes it much harder to not achieve a perfect first layer, improving overall print success. We also reversed the front fan direction (fewer plastic hairs, less maintenance), made the print core door magnets stronger, and add a sensor that helps avoid flooding.
         

         
        The UltiMaker S7 also includes quality of life improvements:
        Reliable bed tilt compensation (no more thumbscrews) 2.4 and 5 GHz Wi-Fi A 1080p camera (mounted higher for a better view) Compatibility with 280+ Marketplace materials Compatibility with S5 project files (no reslicing needed) And a whole lot more  
        Curious to see the S7 in action?
        We’re hosting a free tech demo on February 7.
        It will be live and you can ask any questions to our CTO, Miguel Calvo.
        Register here for the Webinar
          • Like
        • 10 replies
      • UltiMaker Cura 5.3.0-Alpha 🎄 Tree Support Spotlight 🎄
        Are you a fan of tree support, but dislike the removal process and the amount of filament it uses? Then we would like to invite you to try this special release of UltiMaker Cura. Brought to you by our special community contributor @thomasrahm
         
        We generated a special version of Cura 5.2 called 5.3.0 Alpha + Xmas. The only changes we introduced compared to UltiMaker Cura 5.2.1 are those which are needed for the new supports. So keep in mind, this is not a sneak peek for Cura 5.3 (there are some really cool new features coming up) but a spotlight release highlighting this new version of tree supports.  
          • Like
        • 16 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 14 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...