Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Cura Problem beim Brim


Sofapilot
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Cura Problem beim Brim

Hallo allerseits, 

 

ich habe das Problem, dass bei einem über die neueste  Cura-Version geslicten Objekt das Brim sehr faserig und unzusammenhängend gedruckt wird. Dadurch löst sich das Bauteil beim Druck. 

 

Das erste Bild ist das zu druckende Objekt. Das Brim ist furchtbar. Dann ist die Qualität des Drucks gut.  Bis zu dem Punkt, als es sich vom Bett gelöst hat. Die anderen drei Bilder zeigen einen Kalibrierwürfel, den ich mit den gleichen Einstellungen gleich im Anschluss an Bild 1 gedruckt habe. Den hatte ich allerdings schon vor einigen Tagen gesliced. 

 

Vielleicht hat irgendwer eine Idee, was ich da beim slicen falsch gemacht haben könnte? Ich wäre dankbar für Tipps. Weil das Objekt ein Bauteil eines Modells ist, in das ich schon über 30 Stunden Druckzeit investiert habe. 

 

Danke für eire Hilfe! 

 

Matthias

 

 

60D5E1BF-C109-442D-A7D0-8E8C4A4D6865.jpeg

9BFBF243-A220-404D-A295-D8FF23DE0D7C.jpeg

9BC52010-BEA3-41C9-BEDE-D733F9E96577.jpeg

B701E163-A49F-47B9-8997-AF43576EC607.jpeg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
        Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
         
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...