Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Espace entre buse et plateau verre


Franc_pic
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Espace entre buse et plateau verre

Bonsoir,

 

Voilà, j'utilise une ULTIMAKER 2 avec une buse de 0,4 mm et je souhaiterais simplement savoir quel l'écart idéal entre la buse et le plateau en verre afin d'optimiser au mieux l'impression.

 

Cordialement,

 

François

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Espace entre buse et plateau verre

    Bonjour,

     

    Avec la feuille de calibration fournie avec la machine, quand tu fais le niveau du plateau, tu fais en sorte que ça frotte un peu, la feuille doit pouvoir bouger mais tu dois sentir une petite résistance.

     

    Niveau distance, ça doit être entre 0.1 et 0.2mm il me semble.

     

    Perso pour que ça tienne bien, je fais une première couche à 0.2mm (au lieu des 0.27mm par défaut). 

     

    Aussi quand l'impression se lance, je regarde les première couches (soit la jupe, soit le brim) et si je vois que c'est un peu haut ou un peu bas, j'ajuste les vis à la volée.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
        Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
         
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...