Jump to content
guitou83a

impression ABS - bulles d'air en surface

Recommended Posts

Posted · impression ABS - bulles d'air en surface

bonjour,

J'ai une UMS3 et une UMS5 et j'ai le problème suivant:

j'imprime avec de l'abs ultimaker avec les réglages déjà inclus dans l'imprimante et sur l'UMS5 j'ai des bulles d'air en surface alors qu'avec l'UMS3 tout est nickel!

Impressions identiques lancées en même temps!

De quoi viens ce problème et comment le résoudre SVP?

merci beaucoup!!IMG_2765.thumb.jpg.7003e187e2b8bd9785e75f1871688380.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · impression ABS - bulles d'air en surface

merci beaucoup darkdvd!!!

j'etait en remplissage à 20%

peut etre qu'a 30% ça reglera le probleme

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • Survey: Understanding your workflow
      Interact with future concepts and aim to collect your feedback and opinion. In particular, if this would/could be a welcome addition to your 3D printing workflow. Interested?
      • 0 replies
    • Coronavirus: Let's do our part
      Through this post I would like to further explain what we are doing, and what you could be doing. 
      Our efforts consist of 2 layers. First; connect medical institutions and hospitals to (local) 3D Printing hubs to help them print parts of which a 3D model already exists. And second, contribute to design the necessary part and then have it printed via a (local) 3D printing hub. Experts are available from within Ultimaker and from within our network of 3D printing experts.
        • Like
      • 53 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!