Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Prints with Cura delaminating at 90 mm


aabader
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Prints with Cura delaminating at 90 mm

Hi there.

It looks like with this part there are problems with some of the thin wall settings. 

You mentioned every print over 90mm. Are there other models without thin wall at the top that you have tried printing that have the same results?

If it's only this model, would you be able to share a project file so we can look at your setting and check the model under layer view?

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...