Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Unsauberer Druck Benchy


Xbass
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Unsauberer Druck Benchy

Hallo

 

Seit der Version 4.7 ist mir immer öfters aufgefallen das überhänge nicht sauber gedruckt werden.

Ich haben dann mein erstes Benchy ausgedruckt und musste feststellen das der vordere Bereich sehr unsauber gedruckt wird.

Dieser Fehler ist mir bei allen drei Creality Drucker aufgefallen, egal welches Filament ich verwende.

 

Ich habe dann die Version 4.5 probiert, und da war der Druck OK.

Ach mit der Version 4.6.1 ist der Druck OK.

Profile habe ich überall die selben benutzt (Cloud Backup).

Habe mir auch den gcode angesehen:

 

Filesize:

4.6 = 4731 kb

4.7 = 9943 kb

 

Selber Drucker, Selbes Profil.

 

Unterschied im Header :

4.6 = Generated with Cura_SteamEngine 4.6.1

4.7 = Generated with Cura_SteamEngine 4.7.0

 

leider fällt mir nichts mehr ein.

 

lg

Bernhard

 

 

 

Cura4.6_Cr10s.JPG

Cura4.6_Ender5Plus.JPG

Cura4.7_Alle3.JPG

Cura4.7_Cr10s.JPG

Cura4.7_Ender5plus.JPG

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...