Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Unsaubere Nähte bei Überhängen


leonwolf5567
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Unsaubere Nähte bei Überhängen

Guten Tag,

ich hätte da mal eine Frage zu diesem GROOT print. Ich hab das Ganze mit ziemlich viel Support und mit 0,12mm gedruckt, also auch die Arme komplett abgestützt. Bin eigentlich sehr Zufrieden mit der Qualität, jedoch habe ich auf der Rückseite der Arme sehr unsaubere Nähte über den gesamten Armverlauf. Jemand eventuell eine Idee, oder einen Ansatz, wie ich dieses Problem beseitigen kann?

IMG_20211009_142317.jpg

IMG_20211009_142331.jpg

IMG_20211009_142336.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Unsaubere Nähte bei Überhängen

    Ja, ohne Support drucken und Temperatur zurückschrauben.
    Ich hab das Modell schon mal gedruckt, aber soweit ich weiß ohne Support beim Körper.

    Wenn das Material zu heiß gedruckt wird, entstehen solche Fäden auch, da das Material nicht schnell genug abgekühlt wird.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker showcase | April 2022 | 4pm CEST | 10am EDT
        I'm excited because I've personally produced this showcase event, so if you are curious what else I'm up to nowadays, come check it out and say hi in the chat! It would mean a lot! 
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 4 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...