Jump to content

Layers don't stick well in small areas.


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Layers don't stick well in small areas.

Hi guys,

This is what happens:

WhatsApp Image 2023-06-22 at 07.43.54.jpeg

 

Material: PLA
Nozzle temperature: 185 degrees

Printer: BIQU B1

I even changed this setting to 30%:

WhatsAppImage2023-06-21at21_58_48.jpeg.e0e644b12d1d67cd8cc0786de85b16bb.jpeg

I can send you my Cura profile later one.

 

Any suggestions?

Thanks!

 

Edited by alessandro25
Pressed enter by mistake.
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • Introducing the UltiMaker Factor 4
        We are happy to announce the next evolution in the UltiMaker 3D printer lineup: the UltiMaker Factor 4 industrial-grade 3D printer, designed to take manufacturing to new levels of efficiency and reliability. Factor 4 is an end-to-end 3D printing solution for light industrial applications
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 3 replies
      • UltiMaker Cura 5.7 stable released
        Cura 5.7 is here and it brings a handy new workflow improvement when using Thingiverse and Cura together, as well as additional capabilities for Method series printers, and a powerful way of sharing print settings using new printer-agnostic project files! Read on to find out about all of these improvements and more. 
         
          • Like
        • 26 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...