Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Kleine "Pickel" auf gedruckter Aussenseite


tito-torpedo
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Kleine "Pickel" auf gedruckter Aussenseite

Hallo zusammen, habe heute mit einer Schichtdicke von 0.2mm gedruckt. Dabei sind auf einer Seite überall so kleine Pickel von ca 0.5mm Durchmesser entstanden.

Kann mir jemand sagen, warum diese entstehen? wäre sehr dankbar über einen Tip. Werde noch versuchen, ein Foto anzuhängen.

 

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Kleine "Pickel" auf gedruckter Aussenseite

    Wie sehen deine Retraction-Einstellungen aus? UM1 oder UM2? - Modifikationen am Feeder-System?

    Ich hab sowas schon gesehen, als der Drucker beim Retracten kurz pausiert, um das Filament zurück zu ziehen, und dabei etwas Plastik ausläuft. Somit passiert das dann immer beim Retracten.

    Benutzt du Cura? Welche Version?

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker showcase | April 2022 | 4pm CEST | 10am EDT
        I'm excited because I've personally produced this showcase event, so if you are curious what else I'm up to nowadays, come check it out and say hi in the chat! It would mean a lot! 
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 4 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 12 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...