Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

PLA warping avec heated bed


elid
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · PLA warping avec heated bed

Bonjour

J'ai acheté un heated bed MK2 et l'ai non sans peine installé sur mon ultimaker 1.

Tout marche vraiment bien sauf que j'ai parfois du warping meme avec le heated bed avec du PLA 3mm de chez Fabber parts.

Quelqu'un aurait une idée?

J'imprime avec une temperature de 70 degres et 215 au niveau du hot end.

Merci de votre aide

photo.jpg

 

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · PLA warping avec heated bed

    J'imprime pas de PLA avec lit chauffant, mais le peu de fois ou j'ai du warping en PLA c'est que ma première couche n'est pas écrasée: il faut que le niveau de ton lit soit vraiment bon et proche de la buse.

    Ensuite je ne sais pas comment intervient le paramètre "lit chaud" là dedans.

    Quelqu'un peut me dire l'intéret du lit chauffant pour le PLA?

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...