Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

PLA Hitzebeständiger machen?


ae-dreid
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · PLA Hitzebeständiger machen?

Würde gerne den Temperaturbereich wo PLA "weich" wird nach oben versetzen.

Vielleicht um 10-20°C.

Hintergrund ist, das meine Ausdrucke den nächsten Sommer in der Sonne überleben.

Vielleicht lackieren, mit Epoxy einstreichen???

Gibt es eigentlich Unterschiede, wo PLA weich wird? Hab irgendwo mal gelesen, dass das Lebensmittelechte Temperaturbeständiger ist, aber das finde ich nicht mehr.

Weiß da jemand mehr oder hat zu den Thema noch eine gute Idee?

Grüße

Andreas

 

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
        Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
         
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...