Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Discussion about this print ?


dinac
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Discussion about this print ?

I need help about this :

printed from cura, with this settings:

th_Untitled-6.jpg

this is part:

th_IMG_20120618_170729-1.jpg

1. why i have this "holes" around holes- marked red in picture

2. holes are not real circular, they are little avoid, like egg :)

3. this surface where are 3 small holes is not is not full filled, why ? sholudnt Cura recognize that this is top surface and fill that surface 100% ?

regard this hole avoid - maybe because a little bit loosen belts ?

tnx !

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...