Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Puzzling Gap in the 3D print.


Chitii

Recommended Posts

Posted · Puzzling Gap in the 3D print.

Hi,

My UMO+ was just assembled and I'm trying to fine tune it. Recently, I noticed I couldn't print more than certain height and the height of failure varies. I'm not sure if this is a slicer problem or hardware problem. With full faith in the slicer, I tightened the feeder and that doesnt seems to fix the problem. Your help is greatly appreciated.

DSC_0017.thumb.JPG.2443cb2f2b3980753d1d1b0374eb0579.JPG Model.JPG.c24879a00cdbba3202d25c5ffa8c4a4e.JPG

DSC_0017.thumb.JPG.2443cb2f2b3980753d1d1b0374eb0579.JPG

Model.JPG.c24879a00cdbba3202d25c5ffa8c4a4e.JPG

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    • 1 month later...
    Posted · Puzzling Gap in the 3D print.

    Hi @chitii, thank you for your message.

    I am just going through the unanswered questions and see you haven't yet gotten a reply.

    Do you still need help?

    Please let me know and I would be happy to help :)

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Archived

    This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

    Guest
    This topic is now closed to further replies.
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...