Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
kryscosne

gestion du retrait

Recommended Posts

Bonjour,

comment faite vous pour limiter les bouts de filaments qui se déposent malgré la fonction "retrait" ?

J'ai pensé en diminuant la valeur dans le paramètre "autorisé le retrait". J'ai mis 0,7 dans la distance minimal. Mais il m'en reste encore.

Quelle astuce ? Diminuer la vitesse d'impression ?

Merci

Olivier

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sur le PLA fourni avec l'ultimaker, je suis descendu à 190°C.

La je suis sur du PLA rouge futuraform premium, je suis à 200°C

J'ai vu deux paramètres pour éviter la filasse: la T° d'extrusion et le paramètre de rétractation.

perso je suis passé de 4.5mm (réglage de base) à 5.5mm. Je n'ai maintenant que très très peu de filasse.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

En général pour le PLA c'est la vitesse de retraction au max et entre 3 et 5 mm pour une buse de 0,4 mm, tu peux aussi augmenter ta vitesse de déplacement ( hors extrusion ) entre 150 mm/s et 200 mm/s.

Et effectivement baisser la température rend l'extrusion moins visqueuse et donc moins de suintements.

Edited by Guest

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sur l'imprimante dans "tune" si je me souviens bien....ça fait des lustres que je n'ai pas utilisé le firmware d'origine...

Edited by Guest

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 24 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 23 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!