Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Plateau en verre dépoli


sappas
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Plateau en verre dépoli

Bonjour,

J'ai vu en parcourant le forum, que quelqu'un envisageait un verre dépoli pour une meilleur accroche, aucun soucis de ce coté, grâce à un calibration en live sur l'effet de transparence de la première couche, je me suis aperçu que mon plateau en verre n’était pas parfaitement plan, sans doute à cause de la retrempe.

Non le verre dépoli m'intéresse, pour une question de finition !

Je n'aime pas le coté trop brillant de la parti imprimée face contre plateau.

Quelqu'un a t'il essayé ?

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Plateau en verre dépoli

    Salut,

    Pas souvenir que quelqu’un ais essayé du verre dépoli mais il n'y a pas de raison que cela ne fonctionne pas.

    Tu peux aussi imprimer sur du blue tape ou sur du Buildtak et tu n'aura pas cet effet miroir sous tes impressions.

    Sinon un rapide coup de papier ponce grain 400 sur le dessous de ta pièce imprimée et ça fait le job ;)

    boujou

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker showcase | April 2022 | 4pm CEST | 10am EDT
        I'm excited because I've personally produced this showcase event, so if you are curious what else I'm up to nowadays, come check it out and say hi in the chat! It would mean a lot! 
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 4 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 12 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...