Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
alfombrero

Problema persistente con under extrusion

Recommended Posts

Hola,

Tengo una ultimaker 2+ extended desde principios de año y estuvo funcionando muy bien durante varios meses, pero empecé a tener problemas de baja extrusión, al principio aumente el multiplicador de extrusión para compensarlo pero no era solución asi que me puse a investigar un poco. Limpie la boquilla con el método atómico, revisé el acopldor de teflón... Todo ello sin solucionarlo, entonces decidi como en varios sitios había leido de cambiar el acoplador de teflón y la boquilla por unos nuevos esperando que se solucionara pero no ha sido así. Suelo imprimir con PLA a una temperatura de 215º y una velocidad de 50 o 60mm/s.

Haber si me podeis hechar una mano porque ya no se que hacer. Y gracias por adelantado a todos.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 19 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 18 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!