Jump to content
solhaz

problema al exportar de blender a cura

Recommended Posts

Posted · problema al exportar de blender a cura

Hola que tal , tengo una duda al exportar mi modelo de blender a cura, basicamente es el remplazo de una tapa con orificios; mi procedimiento fue este:

-> escanear la tapa y vectorizar el contorno.

-> guardalo como svg.

-> importar el svg a blender.

-> convertir la curva a objeto y extruirlo para darle grosor .

-> exportarlo como stl y abrirlo en cura.

Todo bien, pero el calculo de tiempo me lo estima en 3 horas, se me hace demasiado tiempo de impresion tomando en cuenta que es una tapa plana sin ningun borde complicado y con 2cm de altura.

Alguien podria orientarme que pudiera estar mal, gracias.

tapa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited) · problema al exportar de blender a cura

Depende de la calidad de impresión que elijas en Cura tardará más o menos. Prueba usar un perfil de menos resolución.

Edited by Guest

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 98 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!