Jump to content
mont

Flow y tolerancias

Recommended Posts

Posted · Flow y tolerancias

Otra pregunta:

Estoy imprimiendo nylon y la única manera de que no salga con burbujas es aumentando el flow a 120%. Pero necesito no perder las tolerancias de la pieza original. Cómo podría solucionarlo en Cura? Jugando con la escala?

Un saludo!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Flow y tolerancias

Las burbujas puede ser que el nylon haya estado expuestos a humedad y haya que meterlo en el horno durante unas horas antes de usarlo. El caso es que no tengo los detalles de cusnto tiempo a cuanta temperatura. Pero si salen burbujas al imprimir es que ha absorbido humedad. Tal vez puedas mandar un mail a los que te vendieron el nylon para que te indiquen como hacer para quitarsela.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Flow y tolerancias

No, ya me encargué de secar bastante el nylon. Me interesa más saber la respuesta a la otra pregunta. Cuál es la relación entre escala y flow?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 98 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!