Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
IronRedstar

Matière lisse ou lissage manuel ?

Recommended Posts

Bonjour à toutes et à tous,

Je souhaiterai imprimer des moules (pas pour manger :) ). Ces moules devront être sur-mesure et seront remplis de silicone. La forme servira de base pour un bandagiste pour enfant. Le problème, c'est que comme c'est de l'extrusion, il y a des micro-cavités et ça ne convient pas.

Je sais que je dois utiliser une matière autre que le pla pour un tel outil mais c'est surtout le fait d'obtenir une surface la plus lisse possible, sans cavités qui m'inquiète.

Est-ce une configuration à faire dans Cura pour pouvoir faire ça ? Est-ce propre à une matière en particulier ? Ou faudra-t-il simplement une intervention à faire à la main ?

Si c'est à faire à la main, que devrais-je utiliser et comment ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 25 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 23 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!