Jump to content

Habe enorme Probleme mit dem Drucken


faserguru

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Habe enorme Probleme mit dem Drucken

Hallo zusammen,

ich habe in der Firma aktuell folgende Probleme

-Der Druckkopf bewegt sich schneller als sonst

-Material reißt an bestimmten Punkten ab

-Material wir körnig aufgetragen

-Material verbindet sich teils nicht

-Düse reißt gedrucktes Material wieder ab

1.thumb.jpg.569cae826f3438fe4845aff9bc940786.jpg2.thumb.jpg.a658f6a5fdaee766508073846c073c5c.jpg3.thumb.jpg.3c7243010fbf906dcdfde600f4b1a2b4.jpg

4.thumb.jpg.a9d95c5574b141da63cb6ad0b845c70f.jpg6.thumb.jpg.370157253cb1c1862727ee464e5ae1c7.jpg

 

ich weiß aktuell leider nicht wo ich den Fehler suchen soll.

Getauscht habe ich schon das Material und die Düse

Neu eingestellt habe ich den Tisch und den Abstand

Ich bin über jeden Ratschlag dankbar und hoffe auf die Lösung meines Problems

1.thumb.jpg.569cae826f3438fe4845aff9bc940786.jpg

2.thumb.jpg.a658f6a5fdaee766508073846c073c5c.jpg

3.thumb.jpg.3c7243010fbf906dcdfde600f4b1a2b4.jpg

4.thumb.jpg.a9d95c5574b141da63cb6ad0b845c70f.jpg

6.thumb.jpg.370157253cb1c1862727ee464e5ae1c7.jpg

Edited by Guest
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Habe enorme Probleme mit dem Drucken

    PLA mit einem "full metal hotend"???

    Das muss Probleme bereiten, insbesondere wenn Du lange Retracts eingestellt hast. Das bereitet große Unterextrusions-Probleme.

    Geh mal mit den Retracteinstellungen auf max. 0.8mm runter und schau dir das Heatbreak mal von Innen genauestens an. Solltest Du einen "Absatz" im Mittenbereich erkennen, dann kannst Du PLA-Drucken mit Deinem Hotend vergessen. E3D hat bei der Fertigung der Heatbreaks wohl etwas Probleme, da diese innere Bohrung 2-seitig gefertigt wird und da kommt es wohl zu Toleranzschwierigkeiten und so entstehen diese Absätze. Wir haben das schon durch und verwenden unsere eigenen Heatbreaks, mit einer perfekten und maßhaltigen Durchgangsbohrung. Dann werden diese spezialbeschichtet und so funktioniert auch PLA mit einem full metal hotend.

    Grüße,

    Der Peter

    Happy Printing

    • Like 1
    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted (edited) · Habe enorme Probleme mit dem Drucken

    vielen Dank für die vielen Tips und eure Hilfe.

    Vermutung: Die Lüfter kühlen die Düse/das Material zu sehr .

    Merkmal: Das Material kann plötzlich nicht mehr gefördert werden und man hört deutlich ein "Klacken" da die Fördereinheit mit Ihrem Förderrad am Material abrutscht.

    Edited by Guest
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • S-Line Firmware 8.3.0 was released Nov. 20th on the "Latest" firmware branch.
        (Sorry, was out of office when this released)

        This update is for...
        All UltiMaker S series  
        New features
         
        Temperature status. During print preparation, the temperatures of the print cores and build plate will be shown on the display. This gives a better indication of the progress and remaining wait time. Save log files in paused state. It is now possible to save the printer's log files to USB if the currently active print job is paused. Previously, the Dump logs to USB option was only enabled if the printer was in idle state. Confirm print removal via Digital Factory. If the printer is connected to the Digital Factory, it is now possible to confirm the removal of a previous print job via the Digital Factory interface. This is useful in situations where the build plate is clear, but the operator forgot to select Confirm removal on the printer’s display. Visit this page for more information about this feature.
          • Like
        • 0 replies
      • Ultimaker Cura 5.6 stable released
        Cura now supports Method series printers!
         
        A year after the merger of Ultimaker and MakerBotQQ, we have unlocked the ability for users of our Method series printers to slice files using UltiMaker Cura. As of this release, users can find profiles for our Method and Method XL printers, as well as material profiles for ABS-R, ABS-CF, and RapidRinse. Meaning it’s now possible to use either Cura or the existing cloud-slicing software CloudPrint when printing with these printers or materials
        • 6 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...