Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Oberfläche nach Stützstruktur verbessern


X2DO
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Oberfläche nach Stützstruktur verbessern

Hallo,

ich habe ein Problem mit der Oberfläche, welche auf der Stützstruktur liegt.

Ich drucke mit dem Ultimaker 3 und Cura. Als Material muss ich ABS verwenden (Salzwasser). Die Bilder zeigen das Problem ziemlich deutlich. Wahrscheinlich gibt es auch schon einen Thread, allerdings weiß ich nicht so recht, wonach ich suchen soll.

Zu meiner Frage: Wie sollte die Einstellung der Stützstruktur aussehen, um die aufliegende Oberfläche so sauber wie möglich zu drucken?

 

 

Bild_Ultimaker_1.jpg

Bild_Ultimaker_2.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...