Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Help for manage the gap between PLA and PVA


6maker
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Help for manage the gap between PLA and PVA

It's very funny i'm trying to find a solution during many day and just after to send this topic i found the right parameter to manage it.

Before that this parameter "Support Z distance " in the Extruder 1 was at 0.05mm

 

1712358656_gappvaplaparameter.thumb.jpg.aa0e3a6652b4f5ef16b0e5e6eae9164a.jpg

 

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

  • Our picks

    • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
      Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
       
      • 0 replies
    • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
      Hi,
       
      Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
      Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
      They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
      Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
      • 8 replies
×
×
  • Create New...