Jump to content
GICMan

Weird Artifacts in Layer View

Recommended Posts

Posted · Weird Artifacts in Layer View

I am trying to print this part designed in Fusion 360 but, in layer view, there are some unwanted slots in the side of the print. I have not printed it yet because of this.

Does anyone have a fix for this?

Screen Shot 2019-01-20 at 2.45.20 PM.png

Screen Shot 2019-01-20 at 2.46.42 PM.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Weird Artifacts in Layer View

Thank you so much. I have had this problem for so long and now it's fixed! :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!