Jump to content

Filamentstreifen


HMax

Recommended Posts

Posted · Filamentstreifen

Hallo,

das Thema hatten wir hier schon mal, ich weiß da leider nicht ob ich da was verpaßt habe.

Ich benutze Cura 4.1 und den UM2+ zum Drucken.

Leider bekomme ich immer noch Filamentstreifen beim Verfahren des Druckkopfes an eine andere Position, das sieht besonders bei der ersten Schicht nicht gut aus.

Gibt es da inzwische dafür eine Lösung?

Schon mal vielen Dank für die Antworten.IMG_20190424_062802.thumb.jpg.db36a32590892e68d9a8c975b4f22bb3.jpgIMG_20190416_082007.thumb.jpg.a3b49b07a7942932f4a606c63c5501e3.jpgIMG_20190416_081958.thumb.jpg.65d2b693ed5efddf7aa246b00dd9658c.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Filamentstreifen

    Soweit ich weiß gibt es (mindestens) zwei Möglichkeiten in Cura 4.1

     

    Beides im Abschnitt "Travel":

     

    - "Combing Mode" = "Not in Skin" oder "Within Infill"

    - "Max Comb Distance With No Retract" auf einen niedrigen Wert größer Null einstellen (1 oder 2mm)


    Die Tooltips in Cura erklären, was das jeweils genau verändert.

    Ob (und wie) diese Einstellungen in der deutschen Spracheinstellung übersetzt wurden, weiß ich allerdings nicht.

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Filamentstreifen

    Hallo tinkergnome,

    vielen Dank für Deine Antwort.

    Ich werde diese Einstellungen suchen und so verändern wie Du das beschreibst, das kann dann aber etwas dauern bevor ich wieder was drucke.

    Gruß  HMax

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Filamentstreifen

    Hallo tinkergnome,

     

    ich habe es gefunden, vielen Dank.

    Demnächst werde ich es am Drucker testen und eine Rückmeldung geben.

     

    Bis dahin vielen Dank.   Gruß  HMax

    Combing.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Filamentstreifen

    Einen schönen Sonntag allerseits,

    so jetzt habe ich mit den geänderten Einstellungen eine Testfläche gedruckt, siehe auch bei den Bildern.

    Die Filamentstreifen sind weg, leider sieht das alles noch etwas grob aus, das war aber schon vorher etwa so ähnlich und liegt bestimmt an einer anderen Einstellung.

    Auf jeden Fall hat mir die genannte Einstellung von tinkergnome sehr gut geholfen, vielen Dank dafür.

    Sollte man diese Einstellung immer so lassen oder wirkt die bei bestimmten Drucken negativ?

    Eventuell weiß jemand warum die erste schicht so grob wird (ist erst  seit den letzten Cura-Versionen so) und kann mir da einen Rat geben.

    Die zweite Schicht wird wehsentlich glatter.

    Gruß  HMax

     

    Testflaeche.jpg

    IMG_20190630_092652.jpg

    IMG_20190630_103423.jpg

    IMG_20190630_103440.jpg

    IMG_20190630_105438.jpg

    IMG_20190630_092648.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • S-Line Firmware 8.3.0 was released Nov. 20th on the "Latest" firmware branch.
        (Sorry, was out of office when this released)

        This update is for...
        All UltiMaker S series  
        New features
         
        Temperature status. During print preparation, the temperatures of the print cores and build plate will be shown on the display. This gives a better indication of the progress and remaining wait time. Save log files in paused state. It is now possible to save the printer's log files to USB if the currently active print job is paused. Previously, the Dump logs to USB option was only enabled if the printer was in idle state. Confirm print removal via Digital Factory. If the printer is connected to the Digital Factory, it is now possible to confirm the removal of a previous print job via the Digital Factory interface. This is useful in situations where the build plate is clear, but the operator forgot to select Confirm removal on the printer’s display. Visit this page for more information about this feature.
          • Like
        • 0 replies
      • Ultimaker Cura 5.6 stable released
        Cura now supports Method series printers!
         
        A year after the merger of Ultimaker and MakerBotQQ, we have unlocked the ability for users of our Method series printers to slice files using UltiMaker Cura. As of this release, users can find profiles for our Method and Method XL printers, as well as material profiles for ABS-R, ABS-CF, and RapidRinse. Meaning it’s now possible to use either Cura or the existing cloud-slicing software CloudPrint when printing with these printers or materials
        • 48 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...