Jump to content
Ishy

Ultimaker Nylon

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Ultimaker Nylon

I've just printed a couple of parts with this and they dimension a good way off from the model, is this a characteristic of this filament? Parts are pretty simple and fine with CPE using the supplied profiles.                                                                                                                                              

Edited by Ishy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Ultimaker Nylon

As with most filaments, holes tend to be roughly 0.4 mm too small (printing with a 0.4 nozzle). Otherwise, I haven’t had much problem. What kind of features are off, and by how much?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!