Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Lücken an Löchern


Recommended Posts

Posted · Lücken an Löchern

Hallo zusammen,

 

habe seit dem letzten Update, bei dem meine Profile mal wieder zerschossen sind, ein Problem, welches ich nicht gelöst bekomme.

 

Wann immer ich u.b. Durchgänge für schrauben drucke, erhalte ich einen nicht sauberen Druck. Es ist immer ein Abstand zwischen der Linie für die Füllung und der Außenhaut, an den Außenwänden kommt das wenn diese nicht rund sind auch vor.

 

Hat jemand das gleiche Problem und eventuell eine Lösung?

IMG_1123.jpg

IMG_1118.jpg

IMG_1119.jpg

IMG_1120.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Posted · Lücken an Löchern

    Hi sorry, 

     

    Ja klar also

     

    Drucker ist der Ulimaker 2+ Extended

    Der Drucker hängt seit Jahren an einem Repetier Server, unter dem es vorher problemlos lief

    Filament ist Innovier Black PLA

    Es kommt bei allen düsen vor, das was da gedruckt ist ist z.B. 0.8

    Schichtdicke 0.4

    Slicer ist Cura 4.6.1

     

    Poste gerne alles was ihr braucht, nur da ich keinen Plan habe was ich gemacht habe, dass es so ist, weiß ich auch nicht was ich posten soll....

     

    Grüße

     

    Steve

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Posted · Lücken an Löchern

    Ich nehme an das Slice Objekt in Cura sieht i.O. aus.

    Wenn du möchtest kannst du die .stl hochladen mit Screenshots deiner Einstellungen und wir vergleichen die mit meinen.

    Vielleicht lässt sich da was finden. Vermutlich ist es eine Einstellung in Cura.

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Posted · Lücken an Löchern

    sorry das ich mich so lange nicht gemeldet habe. Hatte leider viel zu tun,

     

    habe den Fehler gefunden. Trivial eigentlich:

     

    Ich hatte bei Wänden irgendwie versehentlich statt dem Autowert 1 auf 2 gestellt. Zusammen mit dem diameter meiner Düse (0,8) konnte er nicht nebeneinander drucken. Je nachdem wie er nun an den Kreis angefahren war und sich das Filament verteil hatte, kam es zu einer Lücke oder auch nicht.

     

    Nachdem ich es wieder auf 1 gestellt habe, ist das Problem gelöst 😅

     

    Danke für eure Hilfe 👍

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • Startups, apply for the Forward AM Innovation Award!
        Are you a startup using 3D printing? Perhaps you should continue reading... 
         
        Together with BASF we are launching the Forward AM Innovation Award - the very first global contest for startups developing new applications with 3D printing!
         
        Why apply?
        The winning startup will receive €100,000 in goods and services*, along with coaching and marketing exposure from top-notch leaders in the industry.
         

         
        Who can apply?
        Your startup creates products using Additive Manufacturing, is less than 5 years old, and has less than 50 employees. We are looking for 3D printing applications with a strong focus on innovation, sustainability and scalability.
         
        Dental aligners, shoes, tools, automotive parts, music instruments, industrial tooling and molding, medical implants, sports equipment, toys, architecture, fashion, construction... all are welcome to join!
         
        Do you have an innovative, sustainable and scalable idea that leverages the unique possibilities of 3D printing? Then it is time to apply!
        More information can be found here.
         
        Applications close on March 28th, 2021
        * What does "in goods and services" mean?
        The winner will be able to pick any item from the overall product and service portfolio of the sponsors, e.g. printers, materials, consulting, software... Choose whatever you need to accelerate your startup.
         
          • Like
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Register your Ultimaker for free 3D printer onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 0 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...