Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Bad quality in inner wall surface


Recommended Posts

Posted · Bad quality in inner wall surface

I have the issue where I'm printing a coffee mug. Outer wall seems to have a reasonably good surface and is respecting the Z seams position. But inner wall surface has bad quality and shows some small gaps. I have set up the same slower speed for outer and inner walls in Cura. I'm printing in PETG with the suggested temperature, speeds, retraction settings, etc. How can I make Cura print the inner wall in the same quality of outer wall. 

16036479907981893678230454924565.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...