Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Fehlstellen auf Platte


rostfrei
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Fehlstellen auf Platte

Hallo liebes Forum,

 

kann ich in Ultimaker Fehlstellen auf der Platte markieren, um sie bei der Positionierung zu umgehen?

 

Gruss, Rainer

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Fehlstellen auf Platte

    Nein das ist mit einfachen Mitteln nicht möglich.

    Das angezeigte Druckbett in Cura ist eigentlich nur eine Grafikdatei. D.h. du könntest in diese Grafik deine Stellen einzeichnen, dann hast du zumindest eine optische Hilfe.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Fehlstellen auf Platte

    Gerne, die Grafik sollte im Umfeld des Druckerprofils zu finden sein, weil es je nach Profil unterschiedlich ist. Wo genau kann ich dir aber jetzt auch nicht sagen.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...