Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
Sign in to follow this  
dionybot

UM2: Merkwürdige Linien im ersten Layer

Recommended Posts

Hallo,

ich habe schon länger nen Ultimaker 2, aber seid kurzem fällt mir auf das im ersten Layer so komische Linien gedruckt werden, bei PLA und bei ABS.

So als ob sich die Linien sich überlappen und an den Überlappungen kleine "Wulste" entstehen. Was kann der Grund dafür sein.

Ich benutze in diesem Fall die Standard PLA Einstellung und das Grau Silberne PLA von Ultimaker.

20140731 214337

20140731 214301

Grüsse,

Dennis

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ich würde sagen, dass Cura zuerst den Perimeter des ganzen Teils, dann den Perimeter der Bohrung und dann die Füllung dazwischen druckt. Leider gibt es keine Retraction zwischen den Perimetern, so dass eine feine Linie Material liegen bleibt. Die Füllung gleicht das zwar beinahe wieder aus aber eben nur beinahe.

Falls Du die Linie nicht haben willst, sprich Retraction auf dem ersten Layer aktivieren, so gibt es im Moment nur das http://wiki.ultimaker.com/CuraPlugin:_RetractWhileCombing dazu.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Our picks

    • Taking Advantage of DfAM
      This is a statement that’s often made about AM/3DP. I'll focus on the way DfAM can take advantage of some of the unique capabilities that AM and 3DP have to offer. I personally think that the use of AM/3DP for light-weighting is one of it’s most exciting possibilities and one that could play a key part in the sustainability of design and manufacturing in the future.
        • Like
      • 3 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!