Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ealle2

my prints arent coming out right please help

Recommended Posts

Posted · my prints arent coming out right please help

I have been using cura with my printrbot jr for about 2 weeks now but i cant seem to get the right print. When i print a 5mm cube it comes out like a blob and when i do a 20mm cube it comes out with gaps and holes and is not a filled product. What am i doing wrong?

Thanks in advance

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · my prints arent coming out right please help

Hi and Welcome,

Some pics and details of your settings could help.

First of all: Are you able to print something with another slicer?

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · my prints arent coming out right please help

To post picture, first click "gallery" on the top left of this page, then UPLOAD then after uploading picture(s) start a new post and click "my media" next to the smile icon.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!