Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Maßhaltigkeit UM3


Speedster70
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Maßhaltigkeit UM3

Hallo, 

Kann man gegen die schlechte Maßhaltigkeit des UM3 in Cura entgegenwirken?

 

Wenn ich zB eine Scheibe drucke mit 40mm Durchmesser und 10mm Bohrung ist der Innendurchmesser immer 0,4mm kleiner.

Der Außendurchmesser paßt ganz gut.

 

Material ist PLA mit 0,1mm Schichtaufbau mit Cura Standardwerten

 

Danke, Gruß

Speedster

Edited by Speedster70
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Maßhaltigkeit UM3

    Speziell bei Bohrungen würde ich es als Vorteil sehen, wenn der Innendurchmesser zu klein ist, weil ich solche Löcher immer gern mit normalem Bohrer nachbohre. Sie sind dann schön rund. Bei anderen Sachen ist es natürlich nicht so gut.

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
        Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
         
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...